items

Privacy Policy

Your privacy at Artcoustiq.com

Changes were made due to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Artcoustiq BV, located at Vrije Geer 5, 1066 EG Amsterdam (hereinafter: “www.Artcoustiq.com”, “us” or “we”), respects the privacy of visitors to the websites, wwwArtcoustiq.com, and the users of the mobile application (hereinafter: the “Website (s) or Application (s)”) and of its customers who place an order via these Website (s) or Application (s). This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect from you as a visitor to our Website (s) and as a customer and how we further use and protect this information.

Application of the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to any Website visit, transaction or agreement negotiated through a Website or the Application. All information, including your personal data, that we collect about you during your visit and / or use of our Website (s) or Application (s), will be handled in accordance with this policy and the purposes described herein with regard to the processing of your personal data. This Privacy Policy does not apply to websites of other companies that contain a link to our Website (s) or Application (s) or which have a link on our Website (s).

1. Information We Collect

Artcoustiq.com offers the possibility to have online printing, acoustic panels, acoustic wallpaper and acoustic partitions made, but also personalized photo products such as a canvas for the wall or a wall circle for the wall. have it delivered. As part of our one-stop shop service, we can collect your data in two ways:

  • Information provided by you

Artcoustiq.nl collects your order data such as your name, address, telephone number, date of birth and payment details when you place an order with us (and if applicable the names and addresses of those for whom the order is intended), the files that you upload and / or used on our products and also your e-mail address to send the confirmation of your order. Your e-mail address can also be collected when you enter it on a Website or in the Mobile Application by signing up for a newsletter or mailing list. We also collect information about you when you contact our Customer Service online, by phone or by email. We may also collect your contact information if you participate in promotions or competitions offered by us or if you give us your opinion, for example by means of a review about our products.

  • Information we collect automatically

Artcoustiq.com also collects data that we receive based on your use of our services and your visit to our Website (s), the use of Application (s) and any other websites that are accessible from our Website (s). For example, we collect your IP address and the type of web browser you use, but also the date and time of your visit to our Website (s).

Artcoustiq.com does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. Are you convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission? Then contact us via [email protected]so that we can delete that information.

2. Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Artcoustiq.com uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our website. Artcoustiq.com uses cookies with technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that we remember your preferred settings, for example. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/wat-zijn-cookies/

 

3. What else do we do with your data?

Your data can be used for the following purposes:

  • Acceptance, processing and execution of your order

Your data will be used to process, execute, produce and deliver your order to the address you have chosen. With your data we will also keep you informed of the progress of your order. We pass on your data to other companies that perform certain services on our behalf. Examples include: an Artcoustiq.com affiliate company that produces your order; a carrier such as DHL or PostNL who receive your name, e-mail, telephone number and delivery address from us in order to be able to ship and deliver your order; online payment service providers such as WorldPay, IDEAL or PayPal to process your (credit card) payment; service providers to be able to send e-mail or other media messages; marketing analytics companies to analyze data or remove duplicate data from our database; and providing Customer Service.

  • Managing your account

Some Website (s) or Applications (s) offer the option to create your own account. In this account we store, among other things, your name, delivery and billing address, telephone number and your e-mail address. We also store data about your previous orders that you have placed so that you can easily find and re-place them.

  • Direct marketing, co-branded offers and sending newsletters

We may use your data for direct marketing purposes in order to send you via email, direct mail, telephone (including SMS and push notifications) or other media, commercial information or an offer about our products and services. This information or offers may also be co-branded in collaboration with a partner and will then include products or services from a third party provider or service provider. You can sign up for our newsletters that are sent by e-mail. This way you stay informed about special offers and our new or additional products and services. If you no longer appreciate receiving our commercial information such as our newsletter, you can always let us know by contacting our Customer Service. If this concerns e-mail, click on the unsubscribe link that you can find at the bottom of the e-mail or go to “newsletter details” in your account.

  • Reviews

We would love to hear about your experiences with our Website (s), Application (s) and our products. If you give us a review, for example via Social Media, our Website (s) or to our Customer Service, we can use such a review (or part thereof) for any purpose, except that we will not use your review in combination with your name or other personal data. Only with your prior and explicit approval will we continue to use your review (or part thereof) together with your name (or other personal data) that you have given us.

  • Promotions and competitions

If you participate in a promotion or contest, we will ask for your name, address, e-mail address and you may possibly share other material such as photos. This way we can run the promotion and announce the prize winner (s).

  • Maintenance and development of our Website (s)

We are constantly improving our services. That is why we can use your data to request your participation in a non-binding customer or market research. Sometimes other companies carry out that research for us on behalf of us. We will then give such companies your e-mail address or telephone number, which of course must also adhere to this Privacy Policy!

  • Fraud

We use customer data to investigate, prevent and combat fraud. If necessary on the basis of a legal obligation, we provide customer data to the government or, for example, an investigative agency.

  • Improving our Customer Service

In order to be able to help you quickly with questions, we use your data and we may make notes, which we keep. This is useful if you call us again. Information about the telephone conversation with you will be registered and stored. You help us with analyzes and the improvement of our Customer Service.

  • Create customer groups

To target our marketing to the right audience, we use customer match lists as part of our Google Adwords and Facebook advertising activities. Here, e-mail addresses of our customers are passed on to Google or Facebook in encrypted form and cannot therefore be traced back to you as a person.

For the processing of your data and the delivery of our products and services as described above, Drukwerkdeal.nl may engage partners or (sub) processors. Artcoustiq BV is part of Cimpress NV and can also engage other affiliated companies within the Cimpress group for the purposes set out above, whereby your personal data as part of your data can be processed. Artcoustiq, com does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which we collect your data.

4. Disclosure to Third Parties

Artcoustiq.com will not provide your personal data to third parties, unless we are legally obliged to do so or in the event of a merger, acquisition, reorganization or similar event. Where necessary, we will only make your information available to companies that are involved in the execution of our services, such as a company that is involved in the payment and financial handling of your order or the delivery services that deliver your order. However, this will only happen for purposes as set out in this policy or for other purposes for which you have given your consent. Our employees and third parties engaged by us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data and the content of this policy.

We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf. For example, we agree with those companies that the same level of security and confidentiality as we handle your data. Artcoustiq.com remains responsible for these processing operations.

5. Security

Artcoustiq.com is extremely careful with your data, which may include personal data. We have taken various technical and organizational measures to protect your data stored on our servers against loss or unlawful use. Every product and all images, logos or photos etc. stored therein are also protected by your unique e-mail address and a password generated by us and adjusted by you personally. Other users cannot view the products you have created without being in possession of both of these data. That is why we advise you to choose your password with care and not to share it with others.

Do you feel that your data is not properly secured, or do you have indications of abuse? Please contact our customer service or mail to: [email protected]  

6. Your rights (access, correction and opposition)

You have the right to view, correct or have your personal data deleted. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Artcoustiq.com, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] . In addition, it is also possible on Artcoustiq.com to view your data, including your personal data, via your account and to change it yourself. To do this, click on My account.

To ensure that you have made the request for access, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Drukwerkdeal.nl would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. That can be done via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

You have the right to view, correct or have your personal data deleted. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Artcoustiq.com, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] . In addition, it is also possible on Artcoustiq.com to view your data, including your personal data, via your account and to change it yourself. To do this, click on My account.

To ensure that you have made the request for access, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Drukwerkdeal.nl would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. That can be done via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

7. Changes and questions

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy. We will publish those changes on our Website (s) so that you are always aware of the information we collect, the way in which this information is used and protected by us and the circumstances under which we provide your information to third parties and / or disclose.

If you have any questions about your data or this Privacy Policy, you can always contact our Customer Service. This can be done via the Website (click on the link 'Contact') or by telephone 085 130 1529. If you prefer to send us a message, you can do so by e-mail to [email protected]  or by letter to Vrije Geer 5, 1066 EG Amsterdam.

Download here: Privacy Policy

0
    0
    Shopping cart
    Your shopping basket is emptyGo back to the store